U fone Caller Tune Codes


U fone Caller Tune Codes and the way to activate them.

How to Activate Ufone Utunes
 
UTunes FAQs
  1) How can I subscribe to the UTune service?
i) You can subscribe to the service simply by sending “ sub” as an SMS to 666
ii) Dial 666 from your handset and browse through the menu to activate UTunes.
iii) UTunes can also be subscribed from web interface.
2) How much will this service cost me?

The UTunes activation fee is Rs. 0, and its monthly fee is Rs. 20/- plus tax.
3) How much will each UTune cost me?

Each UTune will cost you Rs. 5
4) How many UTunes can I buy?

You can buy up to 50 UTunes at a time.. 
 5) As a user how am I charged?
If you are a Postpay customer, the monthly subscription charge of Rs. 20 will be added to your monthly bill, if you are a Prepay customer, a monthly fee of Rs.20 will be deducted from your account.
6) What is the next step after subscription? How will I know that I have been subscribed?
You will receive an SMS confirming your subscription, the SMS will also have a password with instructions to logon to www.ufone.com . In the UTune section, simply enter your User ID (your mobile number) and password. You can then preview/listen, buy, assign and gift tunes to your callers.
7) What are the different options available for setting up my UTunes service profile after subscription?
Following options are available for Setting up / Managing the account:

  1. Web Page
  2. SMS
  3. IVR
1. Via Web Page
i) Visit the web page: www.ufone.com. Enter your username and password
ii) Username: (Your Mobile number)
iii) Password: 123456 (unique 6 digits password will be sent via SMS which could be changed at any time ).
iv) After entering your account details, you may preview the list, buy or personalize any one of the listed UTunes available on the web page.
2. Via SMS

Send an SMS to 666 with one of the following commands to personalize your UTunes account:
SMS Command Description
Subscribe UTunes sub
unsubscribe UTunes unsub
Set UTunes temporary off off
Set UTunes temporary on on
Query UTunes by ID FindcodeUtunes number
Query UTunes by Name FindnameUtune Name
Query Recomanded UTunes Findrecomanded
Query New Utunes Findnew
Download an UTunes GetUtunes Code
Set a default UTunes defaultUtune Code
Set an UTunes for specific person SetUtune Codemobile number
Gift a Utune giftUtune CodeMobile Number
get help about Utune help
delete delUtunecode
get password through sms password
To query personal library personal
to query personal settings qpersona

                                  (All of the above commands are charged at Rs.5+tax) ..............
3. Via IVR

Dial 666 from your mobile, you will be able to listen to the most popular UTunes in English, Urdu and many other categories. After listening to a preview, you will be prompted to:
Buy the UTune, Gift UTune, listen to the next Tune or go back to the main menu. If you choose to buy a UTune, an SMS will be sent to you to inform you about the status of the purchase.

Note: For subscribed UTunes users the default UTune will be “Ufone Prepay Life”

8) What if I don’t have enough credit in my account, when the Service tries to deduct a monthly fee from my account?

If there is not enough credit, you will enter a thirty day grace period, during which the system will keep trying to deduct the amount if the system fails to renew the subscription, the service will be disconnected and you will lose the UTunes in your Album

9) Is there any validity on the UTunes, does it expire?

UTunes will not expire

10) What is Assign UTunes to specific Number?

When you assign a UTune to a specific number, only that number will hear that UTune i.e. If you want 033350000000 to hear an Islamic UTune with the UTune code 600100, you should send set600100
03335000000 and send it to 666, you should leave a space between the command, the UTune code and the number to which the UTune will be assigned. Users can also assign UTunes by dialing 666 and selecting manage UTunes.

11) Do I pay for each assign/de-assign?


The assign/de-assign is free of charge if it is done from the internet but if user will do it through SMS/IVR it will be charged according to the preset charges.


12) What is temporary deactivation?


You can temporarily deactivate(Stop) the service when you do not want other people to hear your UTunes service by sending SMS “
OFF” to 666, but you will not be unsubscribed, you can turn it back on by simply sending an SMS with the command “ON” to 666

13) If I temporarily deactivated Ufone’s UTunes Service, will Tunes be deleted from my album?


No your personal Tunes will not get deleted in this case .


14) If I temporarily deactivated the service, will I still pay the monthly fee?


yes


15) If I get a message that my album is full, how can I delete some of my short listed UTunes?


i)
Via web: log on to www.Ufone.com and delete form your Album.
ii) Via SMS : To delete a certain UTune from your album, simply dial 666 and select manage your personal library and delete after selecting the UTune
16) What if Ufone’s UTunes is active, someone calls me & I am already busy or on another call?


Incase of another call, caller will hear UTunes. Incase of busy callers will hears the normal busy Tone, Ufone UTunes will not be heard.


17) What if Ufone UTunes is active and someone calls me & I am already on another call with call waiting active?


The caller hears the call waiting recording “The number you have dialed is busy on another
Call, please wait”.
18) What if UTunes Service is active, someone calls me & my phone is switched off or out of reach?

The caller hears the usual out of reach announcement not UTunes


19) Will the UTunes Service work while outside the country and do I pay extra charges for that?


Ufone’s UTunes Service will be working when you are roaming. There will be no extra charges for this feature while roaming outside the country.


20) What is UTune Gift Service?


A UTunes subscriber can gift UTunes to another UTunes subscribers by using the Gift Option. Thereafter, the recipient(s) will only be required to accept and set the gifted UTune.



Ufone Best Utunes Codes
 
Ufone Best UTune Codes
AYAT (URDU TRANSLATION)
Utune Codes Utune Names Singer Price Downloaded
5006317
Sura-e-Ikhlas
Various
Rs.  6.05
393
5006321
Sura-e-Rahman
Various
Rs.  6.05
343
5006319
Sura-e-Naas
Various
Rs.  6.05
172
5006320
Sura-e-Qariha
Various
Rs.  6.05
96
500631
Sura-e-Kausar
Various
Rs.  6.05
31
6
Sura-e-Fatiha
Various
Rs.  6.05
47
5006318





HADIS (URDU TRANSLATION)

 
UTunes No.
UTunes name
Singer
Price
Downloaded
502668
Allah Tala Se Janat Ki Dua
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
1976
502676
Manafiq Ki Tashree
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
28
502670
Daulat Or Illm
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
20
502669
Buraiyon Se Paane Ki Dua
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
18
502672
Imaan Ki Mithaas
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
18
502671
Gham Se Nijat Ki Dua
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
10
502673
Imaan Ki Shakhain
Unknown
Rs.  6.05
6

NAAT (URDU)

UTunes No. UTunes name Singer Price Downloaded
00719 FaslonKoTakallufHai Qari Waheed Zafar Qasmi Rs.  6.05 428032
00743 Mohammad Ka Roza Juniad Jamshed Rs.  6.05 285685
00779 Durood e Ibrahimi Various Rs.  6.05 167601
255161 Hum Ko Bulana Ya owais qadri Rs.  6.05 123821
255743 Mohammad ka Rozza Junaid Jamshed Rs.  6.05 81795
255712 Mustafa Jaan-e-Rehmat Pe Lakhon Salaam Fasihuddin Soharwardi Rs.  6.05 80522
007122 ZAHAI MUQADDAR Qari Zafar Qasmi Rs.  6.05 62033
2551154 Bari Ummid Hai Abdul Rauf Rufi Rs.  6.05 51105

Funny

UTunes No.
UTunes name
Singer
Price
Downloaded
00738
Aap Ka Matlooba Number
Various
Rs.  6.05
73815
00744
Goat Bleet
Sound Effects
Rs.  6.05
10585
00772
Angry Phone
Various
Rs.  6.05
2903
00771
haha-oops-oops
Various
Rs.  6.05
2274
007592
The Crazy Frog
The Crazy Frog
Rs.  6.05
1695
5006011
Not Available
Not Available
Rs.  6.05
472
5005428
Not Responding
Various
Rs.  6.05
430

Ufone Utunes Codes Collection
 
Latest Ufone Utunes codes of Bollywood movies songs pakistani pop singers
Ufone Utunes Codes
Title
Description
UTunes Codes
Fatak 6782658
Go Charlie Go Theme 6782659
Raat Ke Dhai Baje 6782660
Pehli Baar Mohabbat 6782661
Kaminey Kaminey 6782662
Aaja Maahi
8X10 Tasveer
7003924
Haafiz Khuda
8X10 Tasveer
7003926
I Got The Picture
8X10 Tasveer
7003928
Kuchh Is Tarah
8X10 Tasveer
7003930
Nazaara Hai
8X10 Tasveer
7003932
Aye Saaye Mere
New York
5012813
Hai Junoon – Remix
New York
5012814
Hai Junoon
New York
5012815
Mere Sang
New York
5012817
Tu Ne Jo Na Kaha
New York
5012820
New York Theme
New York
5012818
Sams Theme
New York
5012819
Dance Pe Chance
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50011
Dancing Jodi
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50012
Haule Haule
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50013
Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50014
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50016
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
5005815
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai
(Slow)

Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50015
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai
version

Rab
Ne Bana Di Jodi
50017
Behka
Ghajini
7003725
Guzarish
Ghajini
7003726
Kaise Mujhe
Ghajini
7003727
Latoo
Ghajini
7003728
Aye Bachchu
Ghajini
7005474
Kaise Mujhe Inst
Ghajini
7005476
Aa Kar Bharlo Bazuon Mein
Lucky
5008428
Chori Chori Chupke Se
Lucky
5008429
Ek Ajnabi Sa Ehsaas
Lucky
5008431
Heyy Rama Ramam
Lucky
5008432
Bebo (Club
mix
)

Kambakkht Ishq
678410
Bebo
Kambakkht Ishq
678411
Kambakkht Ishq
Kambakkht Ishq
678413
Kyun (Female)
Kambakkht Ishq
678414
Welcome To Hollywood
Kambakkht Ishq
678420
Om Mangalam
Kambakkht Ishq
678419
Lakh Lakh
Kambakkht Ishq
678417
Kyun
Kambakkht Ishq
678415
Om Mangalam (Reprised)
Kambakkht Ishq
678418
Kambakkht Ishq (Remixed)
Kambakkht Ishq
678412
Lakh Lakh (Electro Dhol
Mix)

Kambakkht Ishq
678416

Tere Bin
Pakistani-Atif Aslam 00724
Kuch is Tarha Pakistani-Atif Aslam 255845
Kuch is Tarha (Remix) Pakistani-Atif Aslam 255846
Mahiya Ve Sonaya Pakistani-Atif Aslam 255847
Doorie Pakistani-Atif Aslam 255852
Doorie (Energy Mix) Pakistani-Atif Aslam 255850
Hum Kis Galli [Dance Mix] Pakistani-Atif Aslam 2551985
Tere Bin (Club Mix) Pakistani-Atif Aslam 2551991
Aadat (Remix) Pakistani-Atif Aslam 2552191
Yakeen [club Mix] Pakistani-Atif Aslam 2551992
Aadat Si (Deep Blue
Version)
Pakistani 2552192
Aadat – Atif Aslam Pakistani 2552193
Pehli Nazar Mein Pakistani 500487
Lambi Judai – Lux Style
Awards
Pakistani 5002654
Hum Ek Hain Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 2551147
Har Gayee Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 5001408
Yaad Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 502337
Shola Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 502346
Saali Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 502356
Ya Rab Pakistani-Shehzad Roy 502906
Huka Pani Pakistani-Ali Zafar 007245
Rangeen Pakistani-Ali Zafar 502358
Dastaan E Ishq – Coke
Studio
Pakistani-Ali Zafar 6783385
AeKhudaa Adnan Sami 00716
Barsaat Adnan Sami 5015724
Apne Jahanke Adnan Sami-Sonu Nigam 50010114
Kyun Kisi Ko Teray Naam 007179
Lambee Judai Jannat 2551004
Na Na Kerte Dhadkan 5011796
Aksar Is Duniya Dhadkan 5007429
Dulhe Ka Dhadkan 5007431
Tum Dil Ki Dharkan Main Dharkan 255685
Bas Ek Kinng Singh Is Kinng 5006541
Bhootni Ke Singh Is Kinng 5006542
Teri Ore Singh Is Kinng 5006545
Jee Karda Sing Is Kinng 007956
Jado hey Nasha Jism 00725
Pehli Pehli Bar Sirf Tum 007520
Pyar Kernay Waley Hero 007161
Matlabi hen log yahan pe Kishore 007160
Chakna Chakna Himesh Reshamm 5001314
Ishq Bina Taal 5013887
Taal Se Taal Mila Taal 5021227
Ishq Bina Kya Jeena Taal 5021422
Janat Jahan Jannat 2551001
Zara Sa Jannat 2551005
Choti Choti Raatein Tum Bin 007365
Tum Bin Poetry Dialogues Tum Bin 5005978
Tum Bin Dialogues Tum Bin 5005977
Hum Tere Shehr Gulam Ali 2557440
Main Jeena Tere Naal Mohabbata Sachiya 007348
Tera Bina Zindagi Sey Koi Aandhi 255430
Pehli Nazar Mein Race 255695
Bakhuda Tumhi Ho Kismet Connection 2551049
Is This Love Kismet Connection 2551050
Move Your Body Now Kismet Connection 2551051
Aai Paapi (Tu Hai Meri
Soniye)
Kismet Connection 2551047
Soniye Ve - Dhak Dhak Dhak Kismet Connection 2551053
Tumhay Dillagi Bhol Jani Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan 00774
Zindagi Pyaar Ka Geet hai Kishore 007556
Pyaar Tou Nay Kya Kia Pyaar Tou Nay Kya Kia 007570
Wada Na Tor Lata Mangeshkar 502663
Neele Neele Amber Kishore Kumar 502661
YEH VAADA RAHA Kishore 007588
Aevien Rusiya Na Kar Humayon Gujar 007351
CHINGARI KOI BHADKE Kishore 007573
Meri Awaragi 25591

Ufone Islamic Utunes Codes List
 
The word use for ufone caller tune is Utunes.There are a varaity of Utunes But i am going to share just Islamic Utunes Code.
QURANI AYAT (URDU TRANSLATION)
5006317 Sura-e-Ikhlas
5006321 Sura-e-Rahman
5006319 Sura-e-Naas
5006320 Sura-e-Qariha
5006316 Sura-e-Fatiha
5006318 Sura-e-Kausar
HADIS (URDU TRANSLATION)
502668 Allah Tala Se Janat Ki Dua
502676 Manafiq Ki Tashree
502670 Daulat Or Illm
502669 Buraiyon Se Paane Ki Dua
502672 Imaan Ki Mithaas
502671 Gham Se Nijat Ki Dua
502673 Imaan Ki Shakhain
NAAT (URDU)
00719 FaslonKoTakallufHai
00743 Mohammad Ka Roza
00779 Durood e Ibrahimi
255161 Hum Ko Bulana Ya
255743 Mohammad ka Rozza
255712 Mustafa Jaan-e-Rehmat Pe Lakhon salam
007122 ZAHAI MUQADDAR
2551154 Bari Ummid Hai

Ufone Funny Utunes Codes
 
Ufone Funny Utunes Codes for Ufone Numbers.
00738 Aap Ka Matlooba Number
00744 Goat Bleet
00772 Angry Phone
00771 haha-oops-oops Vario
007592 The Crazy Frog
5006011 Not Available
5005428 Not Responding

How to Share Ufone Balance | U Sahare
 
You can share your ufone balance with each other number of ufone through a simple SMS in 3 easy steps How to Share Ufone Balance:
Step 1: Write a new message.
Step 2: u2u
e.g: 03332597334u2u50
Step 3: Send to 828.

Note: Command sent to 828 will be charged as Rs. 1.50.

Uloan
 

How To Get Uloan Advance Balance of Ufone

ULoan provides you the facility to be able to receive a loan in order to make an important call if and when you run out of credit.
This Ramadan enjoy our Special Offer of Rs.15/ as ULoan to ensure that you remain in constant touch with your loved ones during this Holy month.
How to get:
Simply Dial *456# from your Ufone and get Rs.15/ - advance balance

Remember:
This facility is for Prepay customers only.
ULoan is available only for Voice Calls.
The loan amount will be deducted from the next recharge e.g. ULoad & Card Recharge.
Only customers with a balance less than Rs.2.50+tax can avail the ULoan service.
19.5% FED on usage and 10% withholding tax at recharge or bill applies

Ufone Latest Utunes Codes List
 
You can Have Ufone Utunes Codes from this post. Request your UTune Code here. We will try our best to find the code for you.
Latest Ufone UTunes codes .
Kaminey Film ufone utones Codes :
Dhan Te Nan – 6782657
Fatak – 6782658
Go Charlie Go – Theme – 6782659
Raat Ke Dhai Baje – 6782660
Pehli Baar Mohabbat – 6782661
Kaminey – 6782662
8X10 Tasveer Utune Codes:
Aaja Maahi – 7003924
Haafiz Khuda – 7003926
I Got The Picture – 7003928
Kuchh Is Tarah – 7003930
Nazaara Hai – 7003932

New York Ufone Utune Codes:
Aye Saaye Mere – 5012813
Hai Junoon – Remix – 5012814
Hai Junoon – 5012815
Mere Sang – 5012817
Tu Ne Jo Na Kaha – 5012820
New York Theme – 5012818
Sams Theme – 5012819
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi Utunes Codes:
Dance Pe Chance – 50011
Dancing Jodi – 50012
Haule Haule – 50013
Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte – 50014
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai – 50016
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi – 5005815
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai (Slow) – 50015
Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai version -50017
Ghajini Ufone Utunes Codes :
Behka – 7003725
Guzarish – 7003726
Kaise Mujhe – 7003727
Latoo – 7003728
Aye Bachchu – 7005474
Kaise Mujhe Inst – 7005476
Lucky UTunes Codes :
Aa Kar Bharlo Bazuon Mein – 5008428
Chori Chori Chupke Se – 5008429
Ek Ajnabi Sa Ehsaas – 5008431
Heyy Rama Ramam – 5008432
Kambakkht Ishq Utunes Codes :
Bebo (Club mix) – 678410
Bebo – 678411
Kambakkht Ishq – 678413
Kyun (Female) – 678414
Welcome To Hollywood – 678420
Om Mangalam – 678419
Lakh Lakh – 678417
Kyun – 678415
Om Mangalam (Reprised) – 678418
Kambakkht Ishq (Remixed) – 678412
Lakh Lakh (Electro Dhol Mix) – 678416
Pakistani Utunes Codes Collection :
Tere Bin – Atif Aslam – 00724
Kuch is Tarha – Atif Aslam – 255845
Kuch is Tarha (Remix) – Atif Aslam – 255846
Mahiya Ve Sonaya – Atif Aslam – 255847
Doorie – Atif Aslam – 255852
Doorie (Energy Mix) – Atif Aslam – 255850
Hum Kis Galli [Dance Mix] – 2551985
Tere Bin (Club Mix) – 2551991
Aadat (Remix) – 2552191
Yakeen [club Mix] – 2551992
Aadat Si (Deep Blue Version) – 2552192
Aadat – Atif Aslam – 2552193
Pehli Nazar Mein – Atif Aslam – 500487
Lambi Judai – Lux Style Awards 2008 – 5002654
Hum Ek Hain – Shehzad Roy – 2551147
Har Gayee – Shehzad Roy – 5001408
Yaad – Shehzad Roy – 502337
Shola – Shehzad Roy – 502346
Saali – Shehzad Roy – 502356
Ya Rab – Shehzad Roy -502906
Huka Pani – Ali Zafar – 007245
Rangeen – Ali Zafar -502358
Dastaan E Ishq – Coke Studio Ali Zafar -6783385
Barsaat – Adnan Sami – 5015724
Apne Jahanke – Sonu Nigam and Adnan Sami – 50010114
Some Bollywood Utunes Codes:
Kyun Kisi Ko W… – Teray Naam – 007179
Lambee Judai – Jannat – 2551004
Tum Dil Ki Dharkan Main – Kumar Sanu- 255685
Jee Karda – Sing Is Kinng – 007956
Jado hey Nasha – Jism – 00725
Pehli Pehli Bar – Sirf Tum – 007520
Pyar Kernay Waley – Hero – 007161
Matlabi hen log yahan pe – Kishore – 007160
Chakna Chakna – Himesh Reshamm… – 5001314
Bas Ek Kinng – Singh Is Kinng – 5006541
Bhootni Ke – Singh Is Kinng – 5006542
Teri Ore –   Singh Is Kinng – 5006545
Ishq Bina – Taal – 5013887
Taal Se Taal Mila – Taal – 5021227
Ishq Bina Kya Jeena – Taal – 5021422
Janat Jahan – Jannat – 2551001
Zara Sa – Jannat – 2551005
Aksar Is Duniya – Dhadkan – 5007429
Dulhe Ka – Dhadkan – 5007431
Na Na Kerte – Dhadkan – 5011796

“Ufone Latest UTunes Codes”

 
UTune name: Tu Jaane Na Remix 702975
UTune name: Tu Jaane Na Reprise 702976
UTune name: Tu Jaane Na Unplugged 702977
UTune name: Tu Jaane Na 702978




  • All Utone songs for Wanted Movie:
    6787460 Maine Bhi Husn Ki Nazron Mein
    6787461 Meri Chhoti Si Duniya Basi Rahe Ram
    6787462 Nigah E Shauk Se Keh Do Humen
    6787463 Raat Aaye Raat Jaye
    6787464 Raat Bhar Gardish Men Saqi
    6787465 Rahi Hoon Main
    6787466 Tumsa Nahin Dekha







  • 5006511 Tera Mera Rishta – Tera Yaqeen Mene Kiya Nahi




  • Please use these codes as for Movie Jashan Ufone Utune Codes
     
    5008019 Choo Le Mujhe Choo

    7007318 Aaya Re
    7007319 Aish Karle
    7007320 Dard e Tanhai
    7007321 Dard e Tanhai Kilogram Mix
    7007322 Main Chala
    7007323 Main Chala – Unplugged
    7007324 Nazrein Karam
    7007325 Nazrein Karam Kilogram Mix
    7007326 Tere Bin
    7007892 Aur Aahista Kijiye Batain
    7007893 Chandi Jaisa Rang Hai Tera
    7007894 Ek Taraf Uska Ghar
    7007895 Ghungroo Toot Gaye
    7007896 Jheel Main Chand Nazar
    7007897 Laa Pila De Saaki
    7007898 Romantic Melody
    7007899 Yahan Har Shaaks




  • 5005184 for Bohat Din Huye





  • UTune No.: 702973
    UTune name: Tera Hone Laga Hoon Remix
    Singer name: Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani
    UTune No.: 702974
    UTune name: Tera Hone Laga Hoon
    Singer name: Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani







  • More Utune Codes: 
                                                               

    7 comments:

    Musaffir said...

    Owais Qadri

    Ovais Naveed said...

    can u plez find codes for
    "gale lag ja" de dana dan?

    Anonymous said...

    Can u plzzzzzzzzzz find codes for "sajda Tear sajda" and "Tere Nena"My Name is khan?
    so plzzzzzzzzzzz give me i thanx full to u.

    Anonymous said...

    Sallamz Bros
    I want utune code for movie dil kabaddi 2008 song name ehsaan itna sa kar day, plz plz itz my G.fs Fav Song plz............

    Anonymous said...

    please search the code of ajj din charya by love ajj kal pleeeeeeezzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

    Anonymous said...

    can u plz search the codwe of ma jahn raho ma kahen be hon tari yad sath ha by rahth fata ali khan

    Abubakar said...

    u can plz search the code of sona chandi kya karain gay pyar main plzzz plzzz plzzz